2022 Race Roster

2022 Race Roster

YELLOW – Denotes lottery winners. Winners have been invoiced the remainder of their registration fee ($65 for adults, $20 for juniors). Invoices must be paid by April 30 to secure a lottery spot. See 2022 lottery odds listed below.
WHITE – Denotes Priority Status obtained through a variety of methods.
PINK — Denotes One-Time Petition (8 individuals), One-Time Earned Entry (2) or Sponsor slots (3). These entrants do not have Priority Status and are not eligible to requalify through the Top 50 Percent Age Group Rule. They also are counted in addition to the 375-racer per division cap.

BIB and WAVE ASSIGNMENTS — Will be announced in May 2022.

MensWomensBoysGirls
Mens
Bib First Name Last Name Age Group Address
411 Norman Anthony Adams 50-59 Eagle River, AK
409 Jamin Agosti 30-39 Anchorage, AK
487 Ali Albayrak 60-69 STANLEY, NC
512 Lance Allen 50-59 Kanab, UT
84 Alex Alonso 40-49 Eagle River, AK
405 Glen Anderson 50-59 Seward, AK
484 Ryan Anger 40-49 Seward, AK
85 David Apperson 30-39 Anchorage, AK
309 David Aquino 70-79 Anchorage, AK
508 Chase Armstrong 18-29 Wasilla, AK
6 Lars Arneson 30-39 Anchorage, AK
457 Chad Arthur 50-59 Soldotna, AK
36 Collin Atkinson 30-39 SEWARD, AK
292 Scott Babos 50-59 Manchester, WA
101 Gunner Bahn 30-39 Anchorage, AK
230 Joshua Baker 18-29 Eagle River, AK
492 Hugh Barnett 30-39 Anchorage, AK
97 Ian Beals 18-29 Anchorage, AK
267 Dylan Beck 30-39 seward, AK
472 Tyler Beckes 30-39 Anchorage, AK
82 Ryan Beckett 30-39 Anchorage, AK
297 Mike Beiergrohslein 40-49 Eagle River, AK
75 Kaleb Beloy 18-29 Anchorage, AK
122 Brad Benter 50-59 Anchorage, AK
490 Robert Bernardi 18-29 Seward, AK
70 Isaac Bertschi 50-59 Anchorage, AK
269 Todd Bethard 40-49 ANCHORAGE, AK
315 Everett Billingslea 60-69 Seattle, WA
485 Thomas Bjellos 50-59 BIG LAKE, MN
314 Kurt Blumberg 70-79 Fairbanks, AK
50 Bernard Boettcher 50-59 Silt, CO
431 Trent Boggs 60-69 Soldotna, AK
430 Christopher Booth 40-49 Edina, MN
513 Timothy Bowler 70-79 Santa Barbara, CA
56 Brian Boyle 30-39 Boston, MA
258 Paul Braa 50-59 Petaluma, CA
469 Jesse Brady 30-39 Anchorage, AK
58 Mark Brady 30-39 Anchorage, AK
429 Timothy Branson 60-69 La Habra, CA
456 Jason Bressler 30-39 Anchorage, AK
16 Kenneth Brewer 18-29 faribanks, AK
514 Dirk Brodish 60-69 Anchorage, AK
496 Anthony Brown 18-29 Greybull, WY
498 Timothy Brown 30-39 Greybull, WY
423 John Browne 50-59 Anchorage, AK
312 Todd Brownson 40-49 Anchorage, AK
87 Bret Brumbaugh 18-29 Anchorage, AK
31 Kurtis Brumbaugh 18-29 Anchorage, AK
301 Steve Buchanan 60-69 Kingman, AZ
276 Jason Buckbee 40-49 Soldotna, AK
235 Kris Burnett 50-59 Anchorage, AK
494 Brian Burns 40-49 Fritz creek, AK
52 Brady Burrough 18-29 Anchorage, AK
88 Paul Butera 18-29 Anchorage, AK
413 Zan Butler 30-39 Seattle, WA
106 James Carlberg 30-39 Park City, UT
491 Christopher Carlon 40-49 Anchorage, AK
243 Quinn Carroll 18-29 Anchorage, AK
318 Steve Carroll 60-69 Anchorage, AK
250 Jacob Case 40-49 Fairbanks, AK
466 Eugene Chang 50-59 Anchorage, AK
28 Tor Christopherson 40-49 Anchorage, AK
402 Jason Clark 40-49 Chittenango, NY
209 John Clark 50-59 Palmer, AK
406 Allen Clendaniel 40-49 Anchorage, AK
442 Jeff Clowers 50-59 San Jose, CA
501 Jordan Cole 30-39 Big Lake, AK
4 Michael Connelly 18-29 Chugiak, AK
48 Patrick Conway 40-49 Anchorage, AK
295 Keith Cook 50-59 Eagle River, AK
202 Michael Cooney 60-69 Moose Pass, AK
476 Matthew Cope 40-49 Seward, AK
108 Christopher Cornelius 40-49 Girdwood, AK
120 Kaleb Coston 18-29 Bloomington, MN
40 Ryan Cox 30-39 Anchorage, AK
432 Michael Craytor 30-39 Seward, AK
296 Luke Cronick 30-39 Sammamish, WA
509 Daniel Crouse 40-49 Milwaukee, WI
69 Keegan Crow 18-29 Seward, AK
0 Dane Crowley 40-49 WASILLA, AK
284 Connor Curley 30-39 Soda Springs, CA
109 Luke Cvancara 18-29 anchorage, AK
234 Solomon D' Amico 30-39 Seward, AK
427 Andrew Daoust 60-69 Anchorage, AK
447 Michael Davidson 70-79 Green River, WY
424 Bruce Davison 70-79 Anchorage, AK
481 Mike De Abreu 50-59 Arnprior, none
479 Andrew DeRogatis 18-29 Sackets Harbor, NY
18 Conor Deal 18-29 Anchorage, AK
449 Brian Deatherage 40-49 Tucson, AZ
59 Miles Dennis 18-29 Anchorage, AK
35 Charles DiMarzio 40-49 SEWARD, AK
238 Aaron Dickson 30-39 Palmer, AK
505 Tim Dion 18-29 Albuquerque, NM
10 Pyper Dixon 30-39 Seward, AK
304 Andrew Dougherty 30-39 Salt Lake City, UT
71 Andrew Duenow 50-59 Anchorage, AK
68 Luke Duffy 40-49 Anchorage, AK
24 Michael Earnhart 18-29 Eagle River, AK
99 Rocky Elhard 40-49 Seward, AK
254 Brede Emtman 50-59 Eagle River, AK
66 Joseph Engel 30-39 Anchorage, AK
453 William English 70-79 Anchorage, AK
495 Caleb Eppler 30-39 Nevada, TX
25 Shawn Erchinger 50-59 Colorado Springs, CO
403 Donald Fanning 50-59 Anchorage, AK
232 Mark Fineman 50-59 Anchorage, AK
483 Sean Finney 30-39 North Pole, AK
463 Silas Firth 18-29 Homer, AK
0 Bryce Fischer 18-29 Anchorage, AK
218 Brian Fish 50-59 Palmer, AK
237 Flip Foldager 60-69 Hope, AK
299 Trent Foldager 30-39 anchorage, AK
443 Robert Forgit 60-69 Anchorage, AK
224 Scott Gage 50-59 Anchorage, AK
0 Dylan Garbe 18-29 Eagle River, AK
473 Timothy Garbe 50-59 Eagle River, AK
67 Jared Gardiner 18-29 Anchorage, AK
0 Blake Gaylord 18-29 Seward, AK
118 Scott Gerlach 40-49 Chugiak, AK
53 William Gerlach 18-29 Chugiak, AK
216 Steve Gilles 60-69 Indian, AK
434 Christopher Gionet 50-59 Anchorage, AK
515 Paul Gionet 60-69 Anchorage, AK
253 Trent Gould 30-39 Seward, AK
290 Gerard Greenway 60-69 Kodiak, AK
33 Barney Griffith 60-69 Anchorage, AK
462 Nathan Grilliot 30-39 Wasilla, AK
11 Bodhi Gross 18-29 Boulder, CO
291 Brian Gross 50-59 Anchorage, AK
93 Dorian Gross 40-49 Boulder, CO
27 Roman Gross 18-29 Talkeetna, AK
86 Noble Gurney 18-29 Palmer, AK
412 Hans Hallinen 30-39 Anchorage, AK
482 Patrick Hanrahan 30-39 Anchorage, AK
223 Bryan Hardy 40-49 Girdwood, AK
124 Max Hartke 18-29 Chugiak, AK
281 Jonathan Harvey 30-39 Anchorage, AK
448 George Haugen 70-79 Anchorage, AK
74 Brian Haviland 40-49 Anchorage, AK
272 Joseph Hawkins 50-59 Palmer, AK
112 Mike Heatwole 50-59 Anchorage, AK
0 Galen Hecht 18-29 Anchorage, AK
233 John Heimerl 40-49 Anchorage, AK
2 Sam Hendry 18-29 Salt Lake City, UT
211 Scott Henry 40-49 Anchorage, AK
414 Brian Hesprich 60-69 De Pere, WI
117 Jeremy Hoagland 40-49 Wasilla, AK
516 Peter Hopkins 60-69 Anchorage, AK
204 Wes Hoskins 40-49 Palmer, AK
500 Jonny Hughes 40-49 Anchorage, AK
0 Wayne Humbert 40-49 Seward, AK
417 Mark Jacobsen 60-69 Anchorage, AK
14 Luke Jager 18-29 Anchorage, AK
244 Gage Jarvis 18-29 Anchorage, AK
294 Justin Jay 30-39 Eagle River, AK
23 Adam Jensen 40-49 Anchorage, AK
261 Travis Jewell 40-49 Cairo, NE
465 David Johnson 50-59 Aurora, CO
9 Erik Johnson 40-49 Seward, AK
293 Michael Johnson 50-59 Salt Lake City, UT
433 Norm Johnson 70-79 Anchorage, AK
468 Tyler Johnson 50-59 Nome, AK
470 William Johnson 30-39 ANCHORAGE, AK
298 Cory Jones 40-49 Wasilla, AK
79 Dylan Jones 18-29 Anchorage, AK
210 Evan Jones 40-49 Monument, CO
227 Alec Kay 50-59 Anchorage, AK
419 Kyle Kelley 40-49 Girdwood, AK
260 Jacob Kelly 40-49 Anchorage, AK
428 Roger Kemppel 80-89 Anchorage, AK
502 Mark Kennedy 18-29 Geneva, IL
506 Calvin Kern 18-29 Anchorage, AK
220 Douglas Ketterer 50-59 Anchorage, AK
49 Alexander King 18-29 Trout Lake, WA
239 Brandon King 18-29 Anchorage, AK
7 Max King 40-49 Bend, OR
107 Brian Kirchner 30-39 Anchorage, AK
12 Christopher Kirk 18-29 Eagle River, AK
43 Jacob Kirk 18-29 Anchorage, AK
105 Jared Kirkham 40-49 Anchorage, AK
265 Joey Klecka 30-39 Eagle River, AK
115 Corey Kline 40-49 Boulder, CO
44 Miles Knotek 18-29 Moose Pass, AK
225 Braun Kopsack 60-69 Palmer, AK
207 Lance Kopsack 50-59 Palmer, AK
5 Lyon Kopsack 18-29 Palmer, AK
275 Samuel Koster 18-29 Seward, AK
240 Mike Kramer 50-59 Talkeetna, AK
54 Trevor Kreznar 30-39 Seward, AK
426 Aaron Kusano 40-49 ANCHORAGE, AK
26 Jason Lamoreaux 40-49 Anchorage, AK
64 Troy Larson 50-59 Anchorage, AK
0 Ed Leonetti 40-49 Anchorage, AK
255 Solomon Leung 30-39 Highland, CA
77 Jeffrey Levin 30-39 Anchorage, AK
100 Patrick Lewis 30-39 Seward, AK
280 Ryan Lewis 30-39 Hayden, ID
46 Justin Libby 30-39 ANCHORAGE, AK
285 Tucker Lien 18-29 Eagle River, AK
436 Gregory Lincoln 50-59 Bethel, AK
271 Dan Linkhart 40-49 Seward, AK
256 Tucker Looney 18-29 Palmer, AK
300 David M Lorring 30-39 Soldotna, AK
320 Michael Lucas 60-69 Anchorage, AK
15 John Luna-Lima 18-29 Pleasanton, CA
41 Forrest Mahlen 18-29 Anchorage, AK
307 Jace Makamson 18-29 Wasilla, AK
316 Darin Marin 60-69 Anchorage, AK
62 Darin Markwardt 40-49 Palmer, AK
208 Dan Marshall 60-69 Seward, AK
241 Luke Martensen 18-29 Anchorage, AK
302 Marten Martensen 50-59 Anchorage, AK
0 Gabe Martin 18-29 Anchorage, AK
8 Benjamin Marvin 40-49 Palmer, AK
222 Stephen Mayer 50-59 Anchorage, AK
446 Patrick McAnally 30-39 Anchorage, AK
123 Lee McAuliffe 30-39 Anchorage, AK
80 Jim McDonough 50-59 Anchorage, AK
503 Dan McIntosh 30-39 Sterling, AK
404 Mike McLaughlin 60-69 Anchorage, AK
458 Jason McLennan 40-49 Anchorage, AK
96 Clint Mccool 50-59 Anchorage, AK
410 Steve Mckeever 60-69 Anchorage, AK
311 Karl Mechtenberg 40-49 Seward, AK
51 Bayden Menton 18-29 Joseph, OR
60 Greg Michaelson 18-29 ANCHORAGE, AK
249 Michael Michener 50-59 Eagle River, AK
287 William Michener 18-29 Eagle River, AK
252 Aaron Miller 18-29 Anchorage, AK
460 Baylin Miller 18-29 Anchorage, AK
454 Cody Miller 18-29 Big lake, AK
65 Dylan Miller 18-29 Anchorage, AK
116 James Miller 40-49 Anchorage, AK
103 Jesse Miller 18-29 Anchorage, AK
246 Zach Momberger 18-29 Chugiak, AK
420 Fred Moore 80-89 Seward, AK
422 Jason Moore 40-49 Anchorage, AK
104 Nathaniel Moore 30-39 Clovis, CA
317 Walter Moore 30-39 Kasilof, AK
415 Jason Moorman 50-59 Anchorage, AK
214 James Murray 60-69 Wasilla, AK
245 Shawn Naber 40-49 Anchorage, AK
92 Daniel Naylor 30-39 Issaquah, WA
274 Thomas Nenahlo 30-39 Anchorage, AK
497 Seth Nicholas 18-29 Anchorage, AK
94 Bjorn Nilsson 18-29 Seward, AK
114 Noel Nocas 30-39 Anchorage, AK
61 Derek Nottingham 40-49 Eagle River, AK
34 John Novak 18-29 Anchorage, AK
29 Matthew Novakovich 40-49 Anchorage, AK
125 Thomas OHarra 18-29 Anchorage, AK
212 David Owens 50-59 Eagle River, AK
262 Jeff Pace 50-59 Cupertino, CA
203 Nathaniel Padgett 18-29 Wasilla, AK
247 John Pahkala 30-39 Anchorage, AK
242 Ted Paprocki 40-49 Anchorage, AK
477 Benjamin Parker 30-39 Wasilla, AK
270 Jacob Parker 30-39 CHEYENNE, WY
438 Steve Parrish 50-59 Palmer, AK
206 Brian Pautzke 40-49 Girdwood, AK
450 Clarence Pautzke 70-79 Anchorage, AK
504 Steven Pavek 30-39 Anchorage, AK
437 Paul Pedersen 60-69 Soldotna, AK
499 Alejandro Pena 40-49 ANCHORAGE, AK
507 Jesse Peragine 30-39 Golden, CO
518 Christopher Peterson 30-39 Windsor, CO
219 David Peterson 30-39 Anchorage, AK
305 Clinton Playle 60-69 Wasilla, AK
489 Nico Raffo 40-49 Oakland, CA
308 David Rebischke 70-79 Anchorage, AK
42 Kenny Regan 30-39 Hollis, NH
231 Noah Rehberg 18-29 Anchorage, AK
266 Cameron Reitmeier 40-49 Anchorage, AK
273 Jim Renkert 60-69 Anchorage, AK
439 Chad Resari 80-89 Anchorage, AK
511 Jason Richardson 40-49 Norfolk, VA
57 Brandon Rinner 40-49 Anchorage, AK
47 Tom Ritchie 40-49 Girdwood, AK
72 Harlow Robinson 50-59 Anchorage, AK
510 Shon Robinson 40-49 Kimberly, ID
81 Maxwell Romey 18-29 Anchorage, AK
98 Karl Romig 60-69 Cooper Landing, AK
17 Jerome Ross 40-49 Anchorage, AK
226 Michael Rubeo 30-39 Wasilla, AK
264 Chris Ruggles 30-39 Eagle River, AK
319 DuWayne Ruzicka 60-69 Anchorage, AK
455 James SORRELS 50-59 Orlando, FL
20 Matias Saari 50-59 Anchorage, AK
259 Erik Sanders 30-39 Morrison, CO
306 Sam Satathite 40-49 Soldotna, AK
471 Orion Satori 40-49 Soldotna, AK
488 Cole Schierman 18-29 Palmer, AK
110 Garth Schulz 18-29 Anchorage, AK
474 Chester Showalter 60-69 Palmer, AK
22 Matt Shryock 30-39 Anchorage, AK
282 Edwin Shutt 40-49 Anchorage, AK
401 Robert Simpson 30-39 Newberg, OR
416 Alex Slivka 60-69 Anchorage, AK
228 Quinn Smith 18-29 Anchorage, AK
19 Nick Snow 18-29 Anchorage, AK
478 Robert Souders 60-69 Andover, OH
37 Allan Spangler 30-39 Anchorage, AK
313 Bill Spencer 60-69 Anchorage, AK
32 David Spencer 18-29 Anchorage, AK
215 Connor Sperry 30-39 Mesa, AZ
63 Andrew Stavich 50-59 Anchorage, AK
421 Evan Steinhauser 50-59 Eagle River, AK
486 Michael Stephan 30-39 Simi Valley, CA
119 Jeffrey Stern 30-39 Mill Valley, CA
213 Patrick Stinson 40-49 Anchorage, AK
440 Corbin Stirling 30-39 Seward, AK
418 Brian Stoecker 50-59 Anchorage, AK
407 Ernest Stolen 70-79 Anchorage, AK
38 A William Stoll 40-49 Anchorage, AK
248 Jordan Stoner 30-39 Bozeman, MT
425 Russell Storjohann 50-59 Anchorage, AK
461 Mark Strbiak 50-59 Seattle, WA
102 Jacob Streich 30-39 Spokane, WA
444 Todd Stull 40-49 Fort Hood, TX
39 Sebastian Szweda Mittelstadt 18-29 Indian, AK
121 Scott Talbert 40-49 Salem, OR
30 Craig Taylor 40-49 Eagle river, AK
111 Joshuah Taylor 18-29 Wasilla, AK
435 Kneeland Taylor 70-79 Anchorage, AK
217 Bryan Templeman 50-59 Anchorage, AK
257 John Thain 30-39 Duluth, MN
3 Darren Thomas 18-29 Reno, NV
303 Joshua Thomas 40-49 Seward, AK
83 Jacob Thompson 30-39 Anchorage, AK
451 William Thompson 70-79 St Helena, CA
268 Michael Tranel 60-69 Yellowstone National Park, WY
229 Martin Tumey 18-29 Anchorage, AK
286 Joseph Tumidalsky 30-39 Glennallen, AK
464 Michael Tunseth 30-39 Kenai, AK
408 Mark Tuovinen 50-59 Anchorage, AK
13 Taylor Turney 18-29 Anchorage, AK
278 Benjamin Uffenbeck 40-49 Anchorage, AK
55 Eric Vilce 30-39 Anchorage, AK
78 Daryll Vispo 30-39 Anchorage, AK
205 Casey Volk 30-39 Eagle River, AK
95 Mike Wahlig 30-39 Anchorage, AK
310 Jared Wallace 30-39 Seward, AK
288 Joseph Walling 18-29 Palmer, AK
21 Ben Ward 40-49 Anchorage, AK
279 Keith Weinhold 40-49 Anchorage, AK
445 John White 40-49 Eagle river, AK
467 Brent Williams 60-69 Anchorage, AK
459 Daniel Willman 40-49 Anchorage, AK
251 Bill Wood 50-59 Kenai, AK
283 Shilan Wooten 30-39 Eagle River, AK
201 Samuel Young 60-69 Seward, AK
73 Alex Youngmun 30-39 Anchorage, AK
289 Joel Zeigler 18-29 Mechanicsburg, PA
91 Keith Zemke 30-39 Anchorage, AK
90 William Zenker 30-39 Anchorage, AK
113 Noah Zogas 40-49 Anchorage, AK

Lottery odds from 2022:
WOMEN: 118/269 (43.8 percent)
MEN: 109/478 (22.8 percent)
GIRLS: 57/57 (100 percent)
BOYS: 54/69 (78.2 percent)

Bib assignment issues should be directed to: director@mountmarathon.com
Roster and registration issues should be directed to: register@mountmarathon.com

Any Deferral requests must be submitted using the Deferral Request process between April 15 and July 31, 2021.