2023 Rosters

MensWomensBoysGirls
Boys
Bib First Name Last Name Age Group Address
54 Russell Adams 12-14 Anchorage, AK
22 Kaeden Anderson 15-17 Healdsburg, CA
3 Robbie Annett 15-17 Anchorage, AK
50 Ryan Annett 12-14 Anchorage, AK
85 Holden Aquino 12-14 Anchorage, AK
72 Andrew Arthur 15-17 Soldotna, AK
111 Oliver Banse 9-11 Seward, AK
109 Wyatt Barlow 9-11 New Port Richey, FL
38 Elias Barnard 12-14 Anchorage, AK
39 Elliott Beals 12-14 Anchorage, AK
64 Keenan Berrigan 15-17 Palmer, AK
44 Beck Bethard 15-17 Anchorage, AK
15 Britton Bethard 15-17 Anchorage, AK
16 Gabe Black 15-17 Palmer, AK
49 Jake Black 12-14 Palmer, AK
51 Landon Bobo 15-17 Chugiak, AK
128 Clark Brownson 9-11 Anchorage, AK
91 Judah Brueckner 15-17 Seward, AK
55 Micah Brueckner 15-17 Seward, AK
45 Zac Buckbee 15-17 Soldotna, AK
123 Alex Burrill 9-11 Eagle River, AK
31 Alex Casurella 12-14 Anchorage, AK
30 Oliver Casurella 15-17 Anchorage, AK
32 Ridge Conant 12-14 Seward, AK
119 Lucas Craytor 9-11 Seward, AK
103 Derrian Crenshaw/Carpenter 12-14 Seward, AK
151 Liam Cuddy 12-14 Anchorage, AK
11 Logan Cuddy 15-17 Anchorage, AK
36 Creed Cvancara 15-17 Anchorage, AK
83 Charles Daugherty 9-11 Eagle River, AK
141 Jack DeKay 9-11 Eagle River, AK
101 Jesse Dickson 9-11 Palmer, AK
27 Luke Elhard 12-14 Seward, AK
28 Mason Elhard 15-17 Seward, AK
129 Casey Ellsworth 9-11 Moose Pass, AK
122 Thomas Erickson 15-17 Anchorage, AK
117 Logan Fellman 12-14 Juneau, AK
67 Kai Finch 12-14 Anchorage, AK
69 Jack Fineman 15-17 Anchorage, AK
147 Alex Fink 12-14 Seward, AK
97 Martin Fink 15-17 Seward, AK
2 Vebjorn Flagstad 15-17 Anchorage, AK
137 Nick Fleming 12-14 Seward, AK
65 Hunter Forshee-Kurtz 15-17 Seward, AK
150 Brantley Gallagher 9-11 Seward, AK
134 Jett Gay 15-17 Becker, MN
142 Alexander Green 12-14 Anchorage, AK
132 Trevor Guernsey 15-17 Moose Pass, AK
126 Easton Hadley 9-11 Eagle River, AK
125 Miles Hadley 9-11 Eagle River, AK
4 Blake Hanley 15-17 Anchorage, AK
68 Chace Hardy 12-14 Anchorage, AK
79 Owen Harth 15-17 Anchorage, AK
110 Hudson Hegna 12-14 Eagle River, AK
90 Colton Hegna Bailie 15-17 Eagle River, AK
19 Jaxon Henrie 15-17 Anchorage, AK
88 Payden Henrie 9-11 Anchorage, AK
62 Aidan Houser 15-17 Palmer, AK
41 Quinn Humbert 12-14 Seward, AK
107 Carter Ivy 12-14 Seward, AK
135 River Jackson 9-11 Seward, AK
140 Logan Johnson 12-14 Seward, AK
58 River Johnson 15-17 Chugiak, AK
81 Rhett Jones 15-17 Monument, CO
133 Jake Keener 9-11 Palmer, AK
127 Cooper Kelley 12-14 Girdwood, AK
108 Gideon Kern 12-14 Anchorage, AK
29 Axel Kiskaddon 15-17 Anchorage, AK
9 Sebastian Kogl 15-17 Valparaiso, IN
86 Legend Kopsack 12-14 Palmer, AK
120 Elijah Lang 12-14 Eagle River, AK
74 Reyce Lee 9-11 Anchorage, AK
82 Brayden Licht 15-17 Palmer, AK
63 Olin Liljemark 15-17 Seward, AK
60 Thijs Lloyd 12-14 Ketchum, ID
95 Rowan Lynch 12-14 Seward, AK
106 Torin Lynch 12-14 Seward, AK
89 Vendelin Maixner 9-11 Big Lake, AK
73 Barret Malouf 12-14 Anchorage, AK
1 Coby Marvin 15-17 Palmer, AK
35 Isaac Marvin 9-11 Palmer, AK
33 Jebediah Marvin 12-14 Palmer, AK
136 Sharp Matthews 15-17 Orem, UT
25 Aaron Mehl 15-17 Eagle River, AK
100 Adam Mehl 15-17 Eagle River, AK
84 Andrew Mehl 12-14 Eagle River, AK
87 Austin Mehl 9-11 Eagle River, AK
96 Austin Merriner 12-14 Anchorage, AK
14 Colton Merriner 15-17 Anchorage, AK
98 Charles Moore 12-14 Kasilof, AK
112 Matthew Moore 15-17 Kasilof, AK
113 Andrew Moore Somerville 15-17 Anchorage, AK
145 Austin Murphy 12-14 Bird Creek, AK
57 Jaxon Murphy 15-17 Anchorage, AK
52 Ian Naylor 12-14 Palmer, AK
43 Simon Nelson 15-17 Anchorage, AK
13 Mason Newell 15-17 Eagle River, AK
42 Breyden Nottingham 12-14 Eagle River, AK
17 Miles Numme-Worrell 15-17 Anchorage, AK
94 Gus Olson 15-17 Anchorage, AK
114 Luke Owens 12-14 Anchorage, AK
102 Nash Paprocki 12-14 Anchorage, AK
77 Lane Petersen 15-17 Seward, AK
138 Mark Ransom 12-14 Seward, AK
61 Kai Reed 15-17 Seward, AK
26 Fenn Reese 9-11 Anchorage, AK
18 Ole Reese 12-14 Anchorage, AK
12 Nathan Rehberg 15-17 Anchorage, AK
71 Corbin Reitmeier 15-17 Anchorage, AK
105 Nathan Reitmeier 12-14 Anchorage, AK
80 Merik Rinner 12-14 Anchorage, AK
23 Easton Roads 12-14 Anchorage, AK
10 Rowan Robinson 15-17 Anchorage, AK
8 Blaze Rubeo 12-14 Wasilla, AK
53 Ice Rubeo 9-11 Wasilla, AK
24 Storm Rubeo 12-14 Wasilla, AK
124 Julian Salao 9-11 Anchorage, AK
21 Gideon Schrock 15-17 Seward, AK
20 Weston Sensabaugh 15-17 Palmer, AK
146 Van Shank 15-17 Seward, AK
70 Dane Sieminski 9-11 Seward, AK
116 Merik Silba 15-17 Anchorage, AK
115 Nash Smedley 12-14 Eagle River, AK
143 Hunter Smith 12-14 Seward, AK
7 Raven Spangler 12-14 Palmer, AK
78 Brayden Sparrs 12-14 Palmer, AK
75 Victor Sparrs 9-11 Palmer, AK
104 Leif Stanbury 9-11 Anchorage, AK
144 Memphis Stanley 12-14 Seward, AK
56 Jacob Strausbaugh 15-17 Soldotna, AK
76 Johnny Stull 15-17 Fort Hood, TX
139 Titus Sullivan 15-17 Cooper Landing, AK
99 Preston Szymoniak 12-14 Anchorage, AK
93 Paxton Thompson 9-11 Anchorage, AK
59 Braxton Thornley 12-14 Anchorage, AK
121 Cason Thrall 9-11 Seward, AK
34 Marcus Walsted 15-17 Anchorage, AK
92 Taysom Weaver 9-11 Anchorage, AK
131 Jack Whittingham 12-14 Anchorage, AK
130 Tucker Whittingham 12-14 Anchorage, AK
46 Elias Williams 12-14 Anchorage, AK
47 Logan Williams 9-11 Anchorage, AK
6 Corbin Wilson 15-17 Palmer, AK
48 Harlow Wilson 12-14 Palmer, AK
37 Oles Witczak 15-17 Palmer, AK
5 Owen Young 15-17 Anchorage, AK

YELLOW – Denotes lottery winners. Winners will be invoiced the remainder of their registration fee ($65 for adults, $20 for juniors). Invoices must be paid by April 30 to secure a roster spot. See 2023 lottery odds listed below.
WHITE – Denotes Priority Status obtained through a variety of methods.
PINK — Denotes One-Time Petition (9 individuals), One-Time Earned Entry (5 individuals) or Sponsor slots (2 individuals). These entrants do not have Priority Status and are not eligible to requalify through the Top 50 Percent Age Group Rule. They also do not count against the 375-racer per adult division cap.

BIB and WAVE ASSIGNMENTS — Announced May 20, 2023. The deadline for Wave Change Requests was May 31.

Lottery odds from 2023:
WOMEN: 162/359 (44.8 percent; up from 43.8 percent in 2022)
MEN: 153/626 (24.4 percent; up from 22.8 percent in 2022)
GIRLS: 63/76  (82.9 percent; down from 100 percent in 2022) NOTE: By race committee rule, all Seward/Moose Pass girls gain entry (14/14)
BOYS: 39/95 (41 percent; down from 78.2 percent in 2022) NOTE: By race committee rule, all Seward/Moose Pass boys gain entry (14/14)

Roster and registration issues should be directed to: register@mountmarathon.com

Any Deferral requests must be submitted using the Deferral Request process between April 1 and July 31, 2023.

The Top 50 Percent of Age Group Rule will be in effect for 2023. Find out who finished in the top 50% of their age group in 2022 by viewing the PDF files linked below.

2022 Women’s Race Results

2022 Men’s Race Results