2023 Rosters

MensWomensBoysGirls
Mens
First Name Last Name Age Group Address
Norman Anthony Adams 50-59 Eagle River, AK
Samuel Adams 30-39 Soldotna, AK
Geoffrey Agmata 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Alex Alonso 50-59 Eagle River, AK
David Aquino 70-79 Anchorage, AK
Lars Arneson 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Collin Atkinson 30-39 Seward, AK
Ian Autrey 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Andrew Baalerud 40-49 Eagle River, AK
Gunner Bahn 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Christopher Bair 30-39 Colorado Springs, CO
Tab Ballantine 60-69 Anchorage, AK
Wes Barlow 50-59 New Port Richey, FL
Hughie Barnett 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Carl Bassler 60-69 Anchorage, AK
Quintin Bates 18-29 Anchorage, AK
James Batman 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Alex Beane 30-39 Seward, AK
Coty Beck 30-39 Seward, AK
Dylan Beck 30-39 Seward, AK
Ryan Beckett 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Mike Beiergrohslein 40-49 Eagle River, AK
Shawn Bell 40-49 Renton, WA
Brad Benter 50-59 Anchorage, AK
Devin Berg 18-29 Palmer, AK
Robert Bernardi 30-39 Seward, AK
Jeremy Berry 50-59 Des Moines, WA
Isaac Bertschi 50-59 Anchorage, AK
Everett Billingslea 60-69 Seattle, WA
Michael Boente 50-59 Münsing, Germany, none
Finley Bold 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Christopher Booth 40-49 Burnsville, MN
Jeremiah Booth-Cordero 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Brian Boyle 30-39 Boston, MA
Jesse Brady 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Mark Brady 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Timothy Branson 60-69 La Habra, CA
Andrew Breitbeil 40-49 Freeport, ME
Christopher Brenk 18-29 Sitka, AK
Kenneth Brewer 30-39 Fairbanks, AK
Rhett Brown 40-49 Anchorage, AK
John Browne 50-59 Anchorage, AK
Kurtis Brumbaugh 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Zac Buckbee 18-29 Soldotna, AK
Jonathan Burgess 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Kris Burnett 50-59 Anchorage, AK
Brian Burns 40-49 Homer, AK
Hunter Burns 18-29 North Sutton, NH
Jacob Burns 30-39 Fort Wainwright, AK
John Burns 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Brady Burrough 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Zack Bursell 30-39 Juneau, AK
Joe Burton 50-59 Los Gatos, CA
Paul Butera 18-29 Anchorage, AK
James Carlberg 30-39 Seward, AK
Marshall Carlyle 30-39 Palmer, AK
Quinn Carroll 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Steve Carroll 60-69 Anchorage, AK
Jacob Case 40-49 Fairbanks, AK
Mark Chapman 30-39 Helena, MT
Michael Chard 70-79 Custer, SD
Daniel Chen 40-49 Champaign, IL
Zachary Cheyette 18-29 Palmer, AK
Tor Christopherson 40-49 Anchorage, AK
John Clark 50-59 Palmer, AK
Patrick Claybaugh 30-39 Belle Vernon, PA
Taylor Cline 18-29 Seward, AK
Joseph Clingerman 30-39 Glendale, CA
Jeremy Collier 40-49 Logan, UT
James Conley 60-69 Chugiak, AK
Michael Connelly 18-29 Chugiak, AK
Bret Connor 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Patrick Conway 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Ethan Copp 18-29 Palmer, AK
Ryan Cox 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Brad Coy 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Zachary Crawford 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Joshua Cronin 40-49 Independence, OR
Michael Cunningham 30-39 Longmont, CO
Connor Curley 30-39 Soda Springs, CA
Solomon D' Amico 40-49 Seward, AK
Bruce Davison 70-79 Anchorage, AK
Conor Deal 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Franklin Dekker 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Jack Delaney 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Tristan Denny 18-29 Palmer, AK
Dean Denter 50-59 Eagle River, AK
Charles DiMarzio 40-49 Seward, AK
Aaron Dickson 30-39 Palmer, AK
Tim Dion 30-39 Vail, AZ
Pyper Dixon 30-39 Seward, AK
Gregory DuBois 60-69 Anchorage, AK
Andrew Duenow 50-59 Anchorage, AK
Luke Duffy 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Michael Earnhart 18-29 Eagle River, AK
Brett Ekstrand 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Rocky Elhard 40-49 Seward, AK
Brede Emtman 50-59 Eagle River, AK
Joe Engel 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Shawn Erchinger 50-59 Colorado Springs, CO
Ethan Eski 18-29 Anchorage, AK
John Fick 60-69 Anchorage, AK
Tanner Fields 40-49 San Angelo, TX
Mark Fineman 50-59 Anchorage, AK
James Fischer 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Brian Fish 50-59 Palmer, AK
Patrick FitzGerald 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Matt Flood 30-39 Lewisburg, WV
Flip Foldager 60-69 Hope, AK
Scott Gage 50-59 Anchorage, AK
Willy Gama 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Dylan Garbe 18-29 Eagle River, AK
Timothy Garbe 50-59 Eagle River, AK
Zachary Gibson 40-49 Eagle River, AK
Jason Gilbert 40-49 Kenai, AK
Steve Gilles 60-69 Indian, AK
Jeret Gillingham 18-29 Bellingham, WA
Paul Gionet 60-69 Anchorage, AK
Cayden Glandt 18-29 Seward, NE
James Green 50-59 Piedmont, SC
Richard Green 18-29 Ray, ND
Nicholas Gremley 30-39 Palmer, AK
Barney Griffith 60-69 Anchorage, AK
Nathan Grilliot 30-39 Wasilla, AK
Bodhi Gross 18-29 Manitou Springs, CO
Dorian Gross 40-49 Manitou Springs, CO
Eric Haenschen 50-59 Fort Collins, CO
Michael Hamlin 30-39 Rohnert Park, CA
Blake Hanley 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Klaus Hanley 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Bryan Hardy 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Zachary Hartmann 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Jamie Harvey 60-69 Anchorage, AK
Brian Haviland 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Mike Heatwole 50-59 Anchorage, AK
Rennick Heatwole 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Galen Hecht 18-29 Anchorage, AK
John Heimerl 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Gavan Hennigan 40-49 Knocknacarra, Galway, Ireland, none
Cole Hetzel 18-29 Ft. Mitchell, KY
Scott Hillis 50-59 Lynnwood, WA
Robert Hixon 30-39 Chugiak, AK
Paul Hlasny 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Jeremy Hoagland 40-49 Wasilla, AK
Gunner Hodgson 30-39 Palmer, AK
Aidan Houser 18-29 Palmer, AK
Terry Hubler 70-79 Caldwell, ID
Colin Hunsberger 30-39 Palmer, AK
Wayland Hunter 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Josh Jacko 50-59 Anchorage, AK
Mark Jacobsen 60-69 Anchorage, AK
Timothy Jagielski 30-39 Seward, AK
Corbyn Jahn 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Adam John 30-39 Berkeley, CA
Elias Johnson 18-29 Chugiak, AK
Erik Johnson 40-49 Seward, AK
Nick Johnson 30-39 Santa Monica, CA
Tyler Johnson 50-59 Nome, AK
William Johnson 30-39 Anchorage, AK
James Johnston 50-59 Bragg Creek, Alberta, Canada, none
Evan Jones 40-49 Monument, CO
Steven Jones 50-59 Anchorage, AK
Daniel Kane 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Stephen Kaplan 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Alec Kay 50-59 Anchorage, AK
Kyle Kelley 50-59 Girdwood, AK
Christopher Kemp 18-29 Wasilla, AK
Roger Kemppel 80-89 Anchorage, AK
Kennaty Kerley 40-49 Soldotna, AK
Caleb Kilpatrick 40-49 Hope Hull, AL
Max King 40-49 Bend, OR
Brian Kirchner 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Christopher Kirk 18-29 St. George, UT
Jacob Kirk 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Jared Kirkham 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Max Kiskaddon 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Kerry Klauder 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Joey Klecka 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Corey Kline 40-49 Boulder, CO
Tracen Knopp 18-29 Palmer, AK
John Kogl 50-59 Valparaiso, IN
Sebastian Kogl 18-29 Valparaiso, IN
Cade Kohler 18-29 Chugiak, AK
Braun Kopsack 60-69 Palmer, AK
Lance Kopsack 50-59 Palmer, AK
Lyon Kopsack 18-29 Palmer, AK
Mike Kramer 50-59 Talkeetna, AK
Trevor Kreznar 30-39 Seward, AK
Jake Kueber 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Trent Lafleur 40-49 Seward, AK
Jason Lamoreaux 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Neil Lamothe 60-69 Anchorage, AK
Andrew Lane 40-49 Redmond, CA
Kevin Lauver 60-69 Soldotna, AK
Dax Lauwers 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Dylan Lauwers 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Chris Layfield 50-59 Anchorage, AK
Ed Leonetti 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Cory Leppert 40-49 Colorado Springs, CO
Jason Leslie 40-49 Seward, AK
Jeffrey Levin 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Patrick Lewis 30-39 Seward, AK
Justin Lieber (Non-binary) 18-29 Thompsons Station, TN
Gregory Lincoln 50-59 Bethel, AK
David M Lorring 40-49 Soldotna, AK
Michael Lucas 60-69 Anchorage, AK
Steven MacSwain 50-59 Anchorage, AK
Forrest Mahlen 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Jake Malanaphy 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Leroy Manivong 30-39 Austin, TX
Davenn Mannix 30-39 Austin, TX
William Mans 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Darin Markwardt 40-49 Wasilla, AK
Ben Martensen 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Marten Martensen 50-59 Anchorage, AK
Gabe Martin 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Benjamin Marvin 40-49 Palmer, AK
Matthew Matera 30-39 Newport Beach, CA
Kenneth Matthews 40-49 Anchorage, AK
David Mayer 50-59 Palmer, AK
Stephen Mayer 50-59 Anchorage, AK
Jessie McAuley 18-29 Squamish, British Columbia, Canada, none
Derek McDaniel 40-49 Anchor Point, AK
Jim McDonough 50-59 Anchorage, AK
Peter McEnaney 50-59 Eagle River, AK
Steve McKeever 70-79 Anchorage, AK
Ryan McLaughlin 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Clint Mccool 60-69 Anchorage, AK
Bayden Menton 18-29 Joseph, OR
James Miller 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Jack Moody 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Thomas Moon 40-49 Trail, CA
Fred Moore 80-89 Seward, AK
Jason Moore 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Walter Moore 30-39 Kasilof, AK
Eric Mortensen 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Peter Mortimer 40-49 Flagstaff, AZ
Erik Mundahl 30-39 Eagle River, AK
Kevin Murphy 60-69 Forestville, CA
James Murray 60-69 Wasilla, AK
Shawn Naber 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Cole Nash 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Daniel Nelson 40-49 Fairbanks, AK
Ron Nelson 50-59 Seattle, WA
Thomas Nenahlo 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Bjorn Nilsson 18-29 Seward, AK
Phillip Nisbett 40-49 Palmer, AK
Noel Nocas 30-39 Anchorage, AK
David Norris 30-39 Steamboat Springs, CO
Derek Nottingham 40-49 Eagle River, AK
John Novak 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Matthew Novakovich 50-59 Anchorage, AK
Miles Numme-Worrell 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Eric Nygard 18-29 Palmer, AK
Joseph Nyholm 30-39 Seward, AK
Joe Obrien 30-39 Iowa City, IA
Matt Olding 60-69 Moab, UT
Lucas Olive 40-49 Bend, OR
Justin Oller 30-39 Anchorage, CA
Sepp Olson 18-29 Anchorage, AK
David Owens 50-59 Eagle River, AK
Alan Padgett 18-29 Anchorage, AK
John Pahkala 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Alexander Pahno 18-29 Seward, AK
Ali Papillon 18-29 Manitou Springs, CO
Yogendra Kumar Paul Pandi 30-39 Carlisle, PA
Brian Pautzke 40-49 Girdwood, AK
Clarence Pautzke 70-79 Anchorage, AK
Steven Pavek 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Paul Pedersen 60-69 Soldotna, AK
Steven Pence 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Christopher Peterson 30-39 Windsor, CO
David Peterson 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Kevin Peterson 60-69 Wasilla, AK
Nathan Pitney 40-49 Palmer, AK
David Popiel 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Travis Porter 30-39 Wasilla, AK
Seth Prigge 18-29 Seward, AK
Jeff Privett 40-49 Eagle River, AK
James Pyke 30-39 Kalispell, MT
Michael Quimby 40-49 Eagle River, AK
Julio Ramirez 18-29 Anchorage, AK
David Rebischke 70-79 Anchorage, AK
Carson Reed 18-29 Wasilla, AK
Cameron Reitmeier 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Chad Resari 80-89 Anchorage, AK
Brandon Rinner 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Noah Ripley 30-39 Wasilla, AK
Tom Ritchie 50-59 Anchorage, AK
Greg Roads 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Clay Roberts 30-39 Cantwell, AK
Jared Roberts 30-39 Eagle River, AK
Joseph Robertson 18-29 Denver, CO
Harlow Robinson 50-59 Anchorage, AK
Rowan Robinson 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Karl Romig 60-69 Cooper Landing, AK
Matthew Rose 50-59 Pahoa, HI
Kevin Rosenkranz 30-39 Flagstaff, AZ
Fabio Rozo 50-59 Farmington, MN
Michael Rubeo 30-39 Wasilla, AK
DuWayne Ruzicka 60-69 Anchorage, AK
Matias Saari 50-59 Anchorage, AK
James Schloemer 30-39 North Bend, WA
Jacob Schmall 18-29 Chugiak, AK
Anthony Schnese 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Gideon Schrock 18-29 Seward, AK
Thomas Schultz 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Logan Schulz 30-39 Anchorage, AK
William Serra 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Lee Sexton 30-39 Cheyenne, WY
Andrew Shields 30-39 Salem, UT
Carl Shotwell 30-39 Cleveland, OH
Chester Showalter 60-69 Palmer, AK
Justin Skavery 30-39 Mount Carmel, PA
Jimmy Sliwa 30-39 Palmer, AK
Justin Smole 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Nick Snow 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Thomas Snyder 30-39 Seward, AK
Allan Spangler 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Burt Spence 40-49 Eagle River, AK
Bill Spencer 60-69 Anchorage, AK
Connor Sperry 30-39 Mesa, AZ
Michael Squires 60-69 Anchorage, AK
Evan Steinhauser 60-69 Eagle River, AK
Michael Stephan 30-39 Simi Valley, CA
Jeffrey Stern 30-39 Mill Valley, CA
Breck Stewart 30-39 Waterbury, VT
Patrick Stinson 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Corbin Stirling 40-49 Seward, AK
Brian Stoecker 60-69 Anchorage, AK
Willie Stoll 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Cam Stones 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Kegan Storjohann 30-39 Phoenix, AZ
Russell Storjohann 50-59 Anchorage, AK
Eric Strabel 40-49 Palmer, AK
Jacob Streich 40-49 Spokane, WA
Todd Stull 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Aron Sweder 30-39 South Jordan, UT
Jack Swofford 18-29 Fairbanks, AK
Nick Tabaczka 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Nuuese Talamoni 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Scott Talbert 40-49 NE Salem, OR
Craig Taylor 40-49 Eagle River, AK
Joshuah Taylor 18-29 Wasilla, AK
Bryan Templeman 50-59 Anchorage, AK
Darren Thomas 30-39 Reno, NV
Joshua Thomas 40-49 Seward, AK
Jacob Thompson 30-39 Anchorage, AK
William Thompson 70-79 St Helena, CA
Ryan Toney 18-29 Oslo, Norway, none
Curtis Townsend 40-49 Chugiak, AK
Chad Trammell 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Michael Tranel 60-69 Yellowstone National Park, WY
Mark Tuovinen 60-69 Anchorage, AK
Taylor Turney 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Benjamin Uffenbeck 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Sean Ulman 40-49 Seward, AK
Michael Ulroan 30-39 Anchorage, AK
James Varner 40-49 Issaquah, WA
Eric Vilce 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Daryll Vispo 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Casey Volk 30-39 Eagle River, AK
Andy Wacker 30-39 Boulder, CO
Mike Wahlig 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Ben Ward 40-49 Anchorage, AK
Joseph Ward 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Keith Weinhold 50-59 Anchorage, AK
Shayne Wescott 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Fred West 50-59 Anchorage, AK
Jacob Whipple 18-29 Palmer, AK
Douglas Wight 70-79 St. Petersburg, FL
Edward Wilson 30-39 Palmer, AK
Andrew Wise 18-29 Denver, CO
Victor Wisel 30-39 Fairbanks, AK
Oles Witczak 18-29 Palmer, AK
Rob Witter 50-59 Anchorage, AK
Bruce Wollison 60-69 Durango, CO
Alexander Woody 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Oliver Wright 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Owen Young 18-29 Anchorage, AK
Samuel Young 60-69 Seward, AK
Alex Youngmun 30-39 Anchorage, AK
William Zenker 30-39 Anchorage, AK
Noah Zogas 40-49 Anchorage, AK

YELLOW – Denotes lottery winners. Winners will be invoiced the remainder of their registration fee ($65 for adults, $20 for juniors). Invoices must be paid by April 30 to secure a roster spot. See 2023 lottery odds listed below.
WHITE – Denotes Priority Status obtained through a variety of methods.
PINK — Denotes One-Time Petition (9 individuals), One-Time Earned Entry (5 individuals) or Sponsor slots (2 individuals). These entrants do not have Priority Status and are not eligible to requalify through the Top 50 Percent Age Group Rule. They also do not count against the 375-racer per adult division cap.

BIB and WAVE ASSIGNMENTS — Announced May 20, 2023. The deadline for Wave Change Requests was May 31.

Lottery odds from 2023:
WOMEN: 162/359 (44.8 percent; up from 43.8 percent in 2022)
MEN: 153/626 (24.4 percent; up from 22.8 percent in 2022)
GIRLS: 63/76  (82.9 percent; down from 100 percent in 2022) NOTE: By race committee rule, all Seward/Moose Pass girls gain entry (14/14)
BOYS: 39/95 (41 percent; down from 78.2 percent in 2022) NOTE: By race committee rule, all Seward/Moose Pass boys gain entry (14/14)

Roster and registration issues should be directed to: register@mountmarathon.com

Any Deferral requests must be submitted using the Deferral Request process between April 1 and July 31, 2023.

The Top 50 Percent of Age Group Rule will be in effect for 2023. Find out who finished in the top 50% of their age group in 2022 by viewing the PDF files linked below.

2022 Women’s Race Results

2022 Men’s Race Results