2023 Rosters

MensWomensBoysGirls
Womens
Bib First Name Last Name Age Group Address
15 Meghan Adair Junior Logan, UT
226 Samantha Allen Junior Seward, AK
102 Jennifer Anderson 50-59 Seward, AK
495 Jessie Angell 30-39 Anchorage, AK
24 Lisa Anglen 40-49 Anchorage, AK
461 Demitra Apergis 30-39 Seward, AK
255 Kellie Arthur Junior Soldotna, AK
503 Hollie Ashby 30-39 Remington, VA
465 Shantel Asman 30-39 Bend, OR
295 Ali Bair 30-39 Eagle River, AK
311 Tonia Baklanova 30-39 Anchorage, AK
31 Allison Barnwell 30-39 Seward, AK
50 Isabel Barnwell Junior Seward, AK
479 Haley Bartolaba Junior Anchorage, AK
259 Samantha Bassler 30-39 Anchorage, AK
314 Miranda Beach Junior Anchorage, AK
233 Amy Belmear 50-59 Eagle River, AK
414 Piper Belmear Junior Eagle River, AK
480 Shannon Bennett 30-39 Los Angeles, CA
52 Aila Berrigan Junior Palmer, AK
18 Rya Berrigan Junior Palmer, AK
264 Carly Besh Junior Anchorage, AK
29 Leah Besh 30-39 Anchorage, AK
68 Hannah Beutler Junior Seward, AK
426 Sidney Billingslea 60-69 Anchorage, AK
425 Leah Bland Junior Anchorage, AK
417 Nikole Boggs Junior Seattle, WA
92 Heidi Booher Junior Chugiak, AK
251 Carolyn Boone 50-59 Chugiak, AK
220 Karen Boschenstein 50-59 Anchorage, AK
288 Ivy Bowler 30-39 Anchorage, AK
434 Melissa Bowler 60-69 Santa Barbara, CA
324 Andrea Brady Junior Seward, AK
119 Ali Bronsdon 30-39 Missoula, MT
321 Kellyn Brothis 30-39 Parker, CO
215 Ellyn Brown 70-79 Anchorage, AK
431 Elisha Brownson 40-49 Anchorage, AK
406 Amy Brumbaugh 50-59 Anchorage, AK
207 Elizabeth Butera 60-69 Anchorage, AK
469 Kaylee Cabana 30-39 Anchorage, AK
290 Addison Capozzi Junior Eagle River, AK
435 Natalie Carson Junior Wasilla, AK
234 Karen Carswell Kirk 50-59 Eagle River, AK
455 Samantha Case Junior Seward, AK
239 Patricia Casey Junior Eagle River, AK
112 Susan Casey 50-59 Eagle River, AK
245 Joey Caterinichio 50-59 Anchorage, AK
473 Sofia Caylor 30-39 Houston, TX
231 Brittany Chambers 30-39 East Glacier Park, MT
91 Zoe Chang Junior Anchorage, AK
492 Amanda Chapman 30-39 Anchorage, AK
450 Katie Chriest 40-49 Anchorage, AK
510 Emily Coleman 30-39 Seattle, WA
94 Teresa Comer 40-49 Eagle River, AK
26 Annie Connelly Junior Chugiak, AK
9 Sara Conrad 40-49 Minneapolis, MN
236 Heidi Conway 50-59 Anchorage, AK
71 Katie Conway 40-49 Anchorage, AK
86 Kelsey Coolidge 30-39 Anchorage, AK
273 Hana Cooney Junior Moose Pass, AK
42 Sarah Cosgrave Junior Anchorage, AK
219 Eline Cove 30-39 Anchorage, AK
269 Josephine Crawford Junior Anchorage, AK
318 Rosalind Cuneo Junior Seattle, WA
114 Ruth Cvancara Junior Anchorage, AK
454 Andrea Davidson 40-49 Brooklyn, NY
481 Sarah Davidson 40-49 Green River, WY
206 Jessica Davis 30-39 Wasilla, AK
62 Amy De Schweinitz 40-49 Anchorage, AK
122 Taylor Deal Junior Anchorage, AK
449 Elyse Delaney 30-39 Seattle, WA
34 Cassandra Delgado 30-39 Seward, AK
299 Shanda Demorest 30-39 Anchorage, AK
323 Allison Devine Junior Chugiak, AK
118 Angela DiBerardino 40-49 Anchorage, AK
21 Julianne Dickerson 30-39 Anchorage, AK
410 Leslie Dickson 50-59 Anchorage, AK
484 Margaux Donell 30-39 Buxton, ME
429 Carly Donlan 30-39 Anchorage, AK
82 Jenn Donovan 30-39 Superior, MT
289 Lauren Dorris Junior Anchorage, AK
292 Ryann Dorris Junior Anchorage, AK
30 Rachel Dow 40-49 Seward, AK
28 Charity Duley 40-49 Anchorage, AK
120 Erica Dye 30-39 Anchorage, AK
427 Mari Eaton 50-59 Anchorage, AK
298 Elizabeth Egnew Junior Anchorage, AK
240 Renee Elhard Junior Seward, AK
433 Kristi Ellsworth 30-39 Moose Pass, AK
218 Ashley Engel 30-39 Anchorage, AK
441 Brigitte Ennis 50-59 Anchorage, AK
205 Ivy Eski Junior Anchorage, AK
401 Joey Eski 50-59 Anchorage, AK
20 Sabrina Farmer Junior Anchorage, AK
76 Karol Fink 50-59 Anchorage, AK
274 Rachel Fischer Junior Anchorage, AK
442 Eileen Fisher 40-49 Fairbanks, AK
65 Brenna Flannery Junior Anchorage, AK
263 Kaley Fleming Junior Anchorage, AK
316 Beth Fletcher 40-49 Anchorage, AK
486 Amy Fogle 50-59 Wallis, TX
208 Patricia Foldager 60-69 Hope, AK
64 Tasha Folsom 30-39 Sitka, AK
404 Lanara Forgit 50-59 Anchorage, AK
287 Jenna Frederic 30-39 Anchorage, AK
38 Sarah Freistone Junior Anchorage, AK
16 Lauren Fritz 30-39 Girdwood, AK
482 Mikala Fulsang 30-39 Cameron, NC
452 Kaitlyn Gallagher 30-39 Seward, AK
468 Teresa Gallo 30-39 S. Portland, ME
116 Rachael Gano 30-39 Anchorage, AK
60 Jillian Gavalya Junior Chugiak, AK
238 Brynna Gerlach Junior Gakona, AK
257 Kelly Gerlach 50-59 Gakona, AK
248 Verena Gill 50-59 Anchorage, AK
501 Jyl Glancey 40-49 Boise, ID
224 Caitlin Gohr Junior Anchorage, AK
260 Sasha Goldsberry 40-49 Loveland, CO
268 Annika Goozen Junior Eagle River, AK
272 Rachel Gordon 30-39 Seward, AK
307 Aly Guernsey Junior Moose Pass, AK
444 Kaleen Haines 40-49 Anchorage, AK
101 Teal Hall 30-39 Moose Pass, AK
241 Tiffany Hall 40-49 Anchorage, AK
222 Erin Hamilton 40-49 Anchorage, AK
109 Lucy Hankins Junior Seward, AK
228 Dyann Hardy 40-49 Anchorage, AK
502 Ashley Harner 30-39 Portsmouth, VA
47 Amy Harper 40-49 Arroyo Grande, CA
270 Ava Harren Junior Boise, ID
98 Danielle Harris 30-39 Eagle River, AK
415 Jodi Harskamp 40-49 Anchorage, AK
243 Jasmine Hatton 30-39 Tacoma, WA
13 Sarah Haubert 30-39 Ouray, CO
232 Christie Haupert 40-49 Anchorage, AK
403 Rebecca Haviland 40-49 Anchorage, AK
436 Willow Hetrick 30-39 Moose Pass, AK
66 Zoe Hickel 30-39 Anchorage, AK
322 Rebecca Hitchcock 30-39 Kenai, AK
254 Carole Holley 40-49 Anchorage, AK
412 Holly Holman 50-59 Anchorage, AK
286 Elizabeth Hooper 50-59 Anchorage, AK
32 Katey Houser Junior Palmer, AK
511 Robyn Hurley 30-39 Anchorage, AK
4 Meg Inokuma 40-49 Palmer, AK
405 Kathy Jacobsen 50-59 Anchorage, AK
422 Cara Jacobson 50-59 Walla Walla, WA
464 Helena Jagielski 50-59 Seward, AK
438 Kayce James 30-39 Seward, AK
317 Victoria Johansen Junior Anchorage, AK
291 Annie Johnson 30-39 Seward, AK
497 Ashlee Johnson 40-49 Chugiak, AK
265 Christy Jordan 50-59 Seward, AK
43 Kylie Judd Junior Anchorage, AK
267 Rachelle Kanady 30-39 Anchorage, AK
303 Maggie Keffalos Junior Anchorage, AK
459 Vickie Kern 40-49 Anchorage, AK
223 Kim Kersten 40-49 Anchorage, AK
105 Andrea Kettler 30-39 Anchorage, AK
490 Stevie Klaark 30-39 Ann Arbor, MI
509 Kristine Koliadko Junior Palmer, AK
99 Trish Kopp 50-59 Anchorage, AK
46 Jocelyn Kopsack Junior Palmer, AK
87 Carrie Koso 30-39 Wasilla, AK
250 Mary Beth Koster 50-59 Seward, AK
262 Grace Kubitz Junior Anchorage, AK
477 Brie Kuhn 30-39 Anchorage, AK
407 Jean Labonte 60-69 Eagle River, AK
462 Kylee Lambert 30-39 Seward, AK
305 Gly Larson 30-39 Anchorage, AK
499 Tziporah Lax Junior Seward, AK
320 Ashton LeKites Junior Eagle River, AK
281 Alejandra Legate Junior Anchorage, AK
202 Leah Legate 50-59 Anchorage, AK
104 Milissa Lewis 30-39 Seward, AK
23 Hannah Lies Junior Salt Lake City, UT
424 Alyse Lincoln 30-39 Bethel, AK
7 Ruby Lindquist Junior Moose Pass, AK
33 Kinsey Loan 30-39 Eagle River, AK
74 Sheryl Loan 60-69 Eagle River, AK
443 Ilana Lohr-Schmidt 30-39 Studio City, CA
221 Karen Looney 50-59 Palmer, AK
285 Alyse Loran 30-39 Anchorage, AK
6 Tsaina Mahlen Junior Anchorage, AK
500 Kelly Mann 60-69 Palmer, AK
282 Sarah Marino-Babcock Junior San Francisco, CA
294 Claire Marshalek Junior Seward, AK
242 Jackie Marshall 60-69 Seward, AK
247 Cynthia Martensen 50-59 Anchorage, AK
3 Christy Marvin 40-49 Palmer, AK
306 Jennifer Matthews 30-39 Orem, UT
11 Kala Maus 30-39 Anchorage, AK
14 April McAnly 40-49 Eagle River, AK
89 Amber McDonough 40-49 Anchorage, AK
457 Lucy McGrew Junior Seward, AK
319 Gillian McPherson 30-39 Seward, AK
201 Adrienne McVey 40-49 Anchorage, AK
471 Katie Melvin 30-39 Anchorage, AK
437 Colleen Miller 40-49 Girdwood, AK
57 Viviana Mina 30-39 Eagle River, AK
113 Heather Moon 40-49 Soldotna, AK
413 Bonnie Moore 40-49 Anchorage, AK
252 Cary Moore 50-59 Eagle River, AK
229 Janee Moore 30-39 Sterling, AK
483 Rachel Moore 30-39 Leander, TX
419 Kathleen Morrison 40-49 Aumsville, OR
309 Marianne Mowat 50-59 Medina, WA
117 Katie Nash Junior Anchorage, AK
17 Megan Neale Junior Anchorage, AK
258 Jessica Nelsen 40-49 Tumwater, WA
445 Andrea Nelson 40-49 Eagle River, AK
22 Claire Nelson Junior Eagle River, AK
237 Megan Nelson Junior Anchorage, AK
446 Paige Nelson Junior Eagle River, AK
275 Sarah Nicholas Junior Anchorage, AK
423 Eve Nicknair 50-59 Millville, NJ
230 Binget Nilsson 50-59 Seward, AK
41 Cecelia Nocas 30-39 Anchorage, AK
467 Jessie OBrien Herson 30-39 Bend, OR
214 Megan Olson 50-59 Anchorage, AK
300 Amanda Omar 40-49 Chandler, AZ
408 Nancy Osborne 70-79 Bellbrook, OH
95 Dreanna Owens Junior Eagle River, AK
72 Karina Packer 30-39 Anchorage, AK
106 Jessica Pahkala Junior Anchorage, AK
491 Erin Pavek 30-39 Anchorage, AK
279 Justine Pechuzal 40-49 Seward, AK
418 Katie Peot 30-39 Missoula, MT
296 Kristine Percival 40-49 Anchorage, AK
458 Maria Peters Junior Eagle River, AK
44 Jessica Pooler 30-39 Duluth, MN
402 Carey Quiring 50-59 Seward, AK
494 Erin Rajek 40-49 Eagle River, AK
79 Justine Reese 30-39 Wasilla, AK
474 Mary Reinbold Junior Anchorage, AK
115 Cydney Reynolds Junior Anchorage, AK
504 Chelsea Rhodes 30-39 Kimberly, AL
5 Klaire Rhodes Junior Anchorage, AK
70 Alina Rice 40-49 Palmer, AK
204 Meredyth Richards 30-39 Eagle River, AK
63 Michelle Richards 50-59 Palmer, AK
439 Susanne Rieder 50-59 Seward, AK
88 Kimberly Riggs 40-49 Anchorage, AK
69 Gina Robinson 50-59 Anchorage, AK
111 Marcelle Roemmich 30-39 Seward, AK
411 Yereth Rosen 60-69 Anchorage, AK
421 Marlee Ross 30-39 Denton, TX
225 Alina Rubeo 40-49 Wasilla, AK
19 Elizabeth Ruimveld 30-39 Wasilla, AK
203 Julia Ruimveld 30-39 Homer, AK
80 Teresa Russell 50-59 Eagle River, AK
27 Jennifer Sandvik 50-59 Eagle River, AK
212 Stacy Schaffer 40-49 Seward, AK
466 Summer Schell 40-49 Anchorage, AK
77 Gyongyver Schilling 50-59 Hope, AK
55 Rachel Schneider Junior Eagle River, AK
456 Anna Schoon 40-49 Bellevue, WA
315 Kim Schuster 30-39 Fritz Creek, AK
96 Jana Seaman 40-49 Anchorage, AK
73 Katie Sela 30-39 Seward, AK
276 Katera Seybert Junior Anchorage, AK
93 Erica Shafer 40-49 Anchorage, AK
493 Erin Shaha 40-49 Eagle River, AK
227 Clare Shea 40-49 Eagle River, AK
447 Amber Sheffield 50-59 Wasilla, AK
488 Bethany Shiguango Junior Anchorage, AK
505 Karrisa Shuey 30-39 Wasilla, AK
48 Kristen Sieminski 40-49 Seward, AK
59 Shelby Sieminski Junior Seward, AK
440 Jade Simek Junior Anchorage, AK
266 Jill Simek 40-49 Anchorage, AK
278 Heidi Sinclair 40-49 Seward, AK
506 Amanda Skogstad 30-39 Wasilla, AK
451 Kali Smedley Junior Eagle River, AK
302 Natalie Snyder Junior Anchorage, AK
90 Kathleen Sorensen 30-39 Seward, AK
478 Arianna Sosnowski Junior Anchorage, AK
81 Sofija Spaic Junior Palmer, AK
85 Tatjana Spaic Junior Palmer, AK
209 Lynn Spencer 60-69 Anchorage, AK
8 Nowelle Spencer Junior Anchorage, AK
37 Lauren Spinelli 40-49 Anchorage, AK
211 Sondra Stonecipher 40-49 Soldotna, AK
271 Rebekah Stoner 40-49 Bozeman, MT
12 Denali Strabel 30-39 Palmer, AK
49 Jordan Strausbaugh Junior Soldotna, AK
36 Tara Swanson 30-39 Seward, AK
420 Hope Szymoniak 30-39 Anchorage, AK
35 Sarah Thomas 40-49 Eagle River, AK
100 Jordin Thompson 30-39 Anchorage, AK
428 Alesia Thon 50-59 Anchorage, AK
308 Erin Thrall 40-49 Seward, AK
498 Carolyn Townsend 40-49 Chugiak, AK
249 Kelsey Tranel 30-39 Anchorage, AK
293 Kara Troglin 30-39 Seward, AK
463 Erin Tulip 30-39 Eagle River, AK
256 Kristyn Turney Junior Anchorage, AK
53 Laura Tuttle 30-39 Anchorage, AK
213 Gina Valdes 30-39 Anchorage, AK
284 Danielle Varney 40-49 Anchorage, AK
210 Leslie Varys 40-49 Wasilla, AK
39 Carly Venzke Junior Palmer, AK
235 Megan Volk 30-39 Eagle River, AK
244 Darcy Waddell 50-59 Pueblo west, CO
312 Laurel Walker 30-39 Lakewood, CO
475 Rachel Elizabeth Walker Junior Hyde Park, NY
45 Cara Wallschlaeger 30-39 Seward, AK
430 Sherri Warnke 50-59 Eagle River, AK
108 Kendra Watson (Paskvan) Junior Anchorage, AK
448 Amber Weaver 40-49 Anchorage, AK
301 Abby Webb Junior Seward, AK
487 Michaela Wellman Junior Wasilla, AK
51 Anna Widman 30-39 Kenai, AK
121 Alecia Williams 30-39 Pincher Creek, none
432 Christine Williams 50-59 Anchorage, AK
310 Nicole Wollgast 30-39 Anchorage, AK
107 Marion Woods Junior Anchorage, AK
10 Sophie Wright Junior Bellingham, WA
103 Stephanie Wright 30-39 Seward, AK
283 Amie Wu 40-49 Anchorage, AK
25 Lucy Young Junior Anchorage, AK
304 Delainey Zock Junior Anchorage, AK

YELLOW – Denotes lottery winners. Winners will be invoiced the remainder of their registration fee ($65 for adults, $20 for juniors). Invoices must be paid by April 30 to secure a roster spot. See 2023 lottery odds listed below.
WHITE – Denotes Priority Status obtained through a variety of methods.
PINK — Denotes One-Time Petition (9 individuals), One-Time Earned Entry (5 individuals) or Sponsor slots (2 individuals). These entrants do not have Priority Status and are not eligible to requalify through the Top 50 Percent Age Group Rule. They also do not count against the 375-racer per adult division cap.

BIB and WAVE ASSIGNMENTS — Announced May 20, 2023. The deadline for Wave Change Requests was May 31.

Lottery odds from 2023:
WOMEN: 162/359 (44.8 percent; up from 43.8 percent in 2022)
MEN: 153/626 (24.4 percent; up from 22.8 percent in 2022)
GIRLS: 63/76  (82.9 percent; down from 100 percent in 2022) NOTE: By race committee rule, all Seward/Moose Pass girls gain entry (14/14)
BOYS: 39/95 (41 percent; down from 78.2 percent in 2022) NOTE: By race committee rule, all Seward/Moose Pass boys gain entry (14/14)

Roster and registration issues should be directed to: register@mountmarathon.com

Any Deferral requests must be submitted using the Deferral Request process between April 1 and July 31, 2023.

The Top 50 Percent of Age Group Rule will be in effect for 2023. Find out who finished in the top 50% of their age group in 2022 by viewing the PDF files linked below.

2022 Women’s Race Results

2022 Men’s Race Results